Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bouake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bouake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bouake with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,28711,363
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,6736,632
ParanaArgentina 7,3364,558
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 6,9454,316
PehuajoArgentina 7,6584,759
PergaminoArgentina 7,4504,629
PigeArgentina 7,7854,838
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,6204,735
PosadasArgentina 6,7224,177
PresidenciaArgentina 7,0974,410
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,1925,090
Punta IndioArgentina 7,2664,515
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3798,314
Port HedlandAustralia 13,8128,583
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,9292,442
ParakouBenin 864537
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,9912,480
ParacatuBrazil 5,3663,335
ParanaBrazil 5,2363,254
ParanaguaBrazil 5,9773,714
ParanaibaBrazil 5,8973,665
ParintinsBrazil 5,8463,633
ParnaibaBrazil 4,2472,639
Passo FundoBrazil 6,4654,017
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,4073,360
PaulistanaBrazil 4,3702,715
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,1372,571
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,7812,971
PeixeBrazil 5,2853,284
PetrolinaBrazil 4,3602,710
PicosBrazil 4,3602,710
PiraiBrazil 5,4103,362
PirenopolisBrazil 5,4993,417
PompeuBrazil 5,3033,295
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,4574,012
Porto De MozBrazil 5,3363,316
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,2363,875
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,7744,209
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,4714,021
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,2353,253
PosseBrazil 5,1633,208
PlevenBulgaria 4,9053,048
PlovdivBulgaria 4,8152,992
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,9747,441
Peace River, AbCanada 10,6326,607
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,9905,586
Penticton, BcCanada 11,0656,876
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,0214,984
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,0815,021
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,0005,593
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,4187,095
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,7354,185
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,4957,143
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,5785,952
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,0166,224
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0446,863
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4587,120
Princeton, BcCanada 9,8476,119
ParronChile 8,3165,167
Puerto AysenChile 8,9265,547
Puerto MonttChile 8,7975,467
Punta ArenasChile 9,1315,674
PingbianChina 12,1677,561
PeralesColombia 7,7504,816
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,8884,280
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,7465,435
PragueCzech Republic 5,0403,132
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,2824,525
PimentelDominican Republic 7,1104,418
PoloDominican Republic 7,2334,495
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,1584,448
PichilingueEcuador 8,3065,161
PortoviejoEcuador 8,4155,229
PuyoEcuador 8,1465,062
Port-SaidEgypt 4,6672,900
ParisFrance 4,6212,871
PerpignanFrance 3,9692,466
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,6155,975
Port-GentilGabon 1,7961,116
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,4195,853
PotsdamGermany 5,2323,251
PatrasGreece 4,3292,690
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,5085,287
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,6294,119
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,1943,849
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,3454,564
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,5815,332
PecsHungary 4,8032,985
PambanIndia 9,2475,746
PuneIndia 8,5725,327
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,7227,284
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,6957,889
PadovaItaly 4,4962,794
Paganella MountainItaly 4,5422,822
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,8502,393
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,8462,390
PantelleriaItaly 3,6642,277
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,3812,722
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,8352,383
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,2902,666
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,2952,669
PiacenzaItaly 4,3732,718
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,2712,654
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,4142,743
Ponza IslandItaly 4,0972,546
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,2032,612
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,1482,577
PrizziItaly 3,8192,373
PakseLaos 11,9837,446
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,6077,213
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,5124,668
PlaisanceMauritius 7,5374,683
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,54310,902
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,5282,814
PatheinMyanmar 10,7956,708
PutaoMyanmar 10,8286,729
PyiMyanmar 10,8006,711
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,22111,323
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,71910,390
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,39110,185
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,39110,186
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,32710,146
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,85310,473
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,59210,310
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,5735,328
Port HarcourtNigeria 1,373853
PohangNorth Korea 13,2128,210
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,7607,929
PadidanPakistan 7,9574,945
PanjgurPakistan 7,5584,696
ParachinarPakistan 8,1615,071
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,4894,654
PeshawarPakistan 8,3015,158
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,96310,541
PilarParaguay 6,9054,291
PiscoPeru 8,2065,099
PiuraPeru 8,5015,282
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,4394,623
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,4958,386
PoznanPoland 5,3523,326
PrzemyslPoland 5,3453,321
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,6432,264
PortalegrePortugal 3,5162,185
Porto Portugal 3,7302,318
PavelecRussia 6,4684,019
PecoraRussia 7,9564,944
PermRussia 7,6154,732
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,0788,127
PetrozavodskRussia 6,8144,234
PjatigorskRussia 6,1503,821
PoronajskRussia 12,9678,058
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,9223,680
Providenja BayRussia 11,9357,417
PskovRussia 6,2633,892
PodorSenegal 1,459907
PopradSlovakia 5,1693,212
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,6543,513
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,1743,215
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,6242,252
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,3315,798
Port SudanSudan 4,7402,945
ParamariboSuriname 5,5333,438
PiteňSweden 6,7274,180
PalmyraSyria 5,3333,314
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,0259,958
PhetchabunThailand 11,4697,127
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,3697,065
PhraeThailand 11,3267,038
PhuketThailand 11,3567,057
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,3427,048
Prachin BuriThailand 11,5477,176
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,4307,103
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,1793,840
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,7402,946
PoltavaUkraine 5,9303,685
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,0624,388
PradoUruguay 7,1534,445
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,0674,392
Palestine, IlUsa 8,8585,505
Pana, IlUsa 8,9505,562
Paoli, InUsa 8,6855,397
Paris, IlUsa 8,8555,503
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,3805,829
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,9525,563
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,4046,465
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,7136,036
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,6085,970
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,5355,925
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,1796,947
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,8205,481
Peoria, IlUsa 8,9955,590
Perry, OkUsa 9,6766,013
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7704,828
Philo, OhUsa 8,3445,185
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,0766,883
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,8246,105
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,2455,745
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,2995,779
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,5115,910
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1965,093
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,6814,773
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,4294,616
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,1395,679
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,8196,723
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,2995,779
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,9375,553
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,9695,573
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,3597,059
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,4795,890
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,7644,825
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,3597,059
Portage, WiUsa 8,9275,547
Portland, MaineUsa 7,4344,620
Portland, OregonUsa 11,4497,115
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,1045,657
Prescott, ArUsa 9,3385,803
Priest River, IdUsa 10,9386,797
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,8114,854
Princeton, InUsa 8,8625,507
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,4834,650
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,2896,394
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,8944,284
PetaukeZambia 4,6962,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -