Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bouake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bouake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bouake with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,8769,865
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,4747,130
WilliamtownAustralia 16,35110,160
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,14110,652
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8908,632
WoomeraAustralia 15,2849,497
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8549,231
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,4584,635
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,2335,116
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,0166,845
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,2526,992
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,3025,159
Windsor, OnCanada 8,4355,242
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,5055,906
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,9546,186
WillemstadCuraçao 7,0014,351
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,5579,667
WajimaJapan 13,6298,469
WakamatsuJapan 13,8118,582
WakayamaJapan 13,7488,543
WakkanaiJapan 13,2408,227
WajirKenya 5,0453,135
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,0122,493
WindhoekNamibia 4,1452,575
WaihiNew Zealand 16,71710,388
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,55410,287
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,62610,332
WaimateNew Zealand 15,8869,872
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,55810,289
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,31910,141
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,28610,121
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,61110,322
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,48610,244
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,90810,507
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,42410,206
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,57910,302
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,58810,308
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,53010,272
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,36610,170
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,73310,398
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,30110,130
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,43610,214
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,28510,120
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,28310,118
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,21910,079
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,78610,431
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,67010,359
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,78710,431
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,9939,938
WintonNew Zealand 15,6979,754
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,78810,432
WarsawPoland 5,4793,405
WroclawPoland 5,2283,249
WonsanSouth Korea 12,8677,996
Wad MedaniSudan 4,2662,651
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,2022,611
WauSudan 3,6442,265
WaddingtonUk 5,0703,150
Waco, TxUsa 9,7606,065
Wake IslandUsa 16,87710,487
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,8906,146
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,5925,961
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,4245,235
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,1286,915
Walnut, IlUsa 9,0165,602
Warren, OhUsa 8,2665,136
Warren, PaUsa 8,1085,038
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,1175,666
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,9104,915
Washington, IaUsa 9,1885,710
Washington, InUsa 8,7725,451
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,0635,632
Watertown, NyUsa 7,8904,903
Watertown, SdUsa 9,5525,935
Watertown, WiUsa 8,9305,549
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,5305,301
Waverly, OhUsa 8,4265,236
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,3575,193
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,9835,582
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,8745,514
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,7976,088
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,5095,909
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,2595,132
West Chester, PaUsa 7,8354,869
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,1395,058
West Point, GaUsa 8,6045,347
West Point, NyUsa 7,6814,773
White Hall, IlUsa 9,0315,612
Whitestown, InUsa 8,6855,397
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,8416,115
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,6906,022
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,0896,891
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,8304,866
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,8894,902
Williamson, WvUsa 8,3365,180
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,9274,926
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,9966,211
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,8354,869
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,7974,845
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,9494,940
Windsor, IlUsa 8,9455,558
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,3295,176
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,3425,805
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,2997,021
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,2995,779
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,2335,116
Winslow, AzUsa 10,9156,783
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,2365,118
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,0374,995
Wooster, OhUsa 8,3435,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -