Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bouake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bouake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bouake with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,3704,580
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,7162,931
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,3123,922
Ze DocaBrazil 4,6662,900
ZhengzhouChina 12,0477,486
ZhijiangChina 11,9907,451
ZagrebCroatia 4,6902,914
ZugspitzeGermany 4,6682,901
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,2372,633
ZahedanIran 7,2624,512
ZanjanIran 6,2783,901
ZacatecasMexico 10,4366,485
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,4977,144
ZinderNiger 1,6751,041
ZhobPakistan 8,0955,030
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,9308,657
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,9318,657
ZamoscPoland 5,4423,381
Zielona GoraPoland 5,2623,270
ZigalovoRussia 10,5666,566
ZiganskRussia 10,7716,693
ZyryankaRussia 11,6137,216
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,7942,358
ZurichSwitzerland 4,5942,855
ZanzibarTanzania 5,1503,201
ZonguldakTurkey 5,2153,241
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,8363,627
ZitomirUkraine 5,6643,520
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,7623,580
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,8223,618
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,0406,860
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,2465,746
ZambeziZambia 3,9082,429


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -