Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bouake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bouake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bouake with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,0675,634
UaupesBrazil 6,9244,303
UbatubaBrazil 5,5593,455
UberabaBrazil 5,5973,478
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,0106,221
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,6285,983
UpernavikGreenland 7,9814,960
UummannaqGreenland 7,7264,801
UdineItaly 4,6082,863
Ustica IslandItaly 3,8992,423
UenoJapan 13,7788,562
UnzendakeJapan 13,4928,384
UrakawaJapan 13,5788,437
UshibukaJapan 13,5088,394
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,8838,627
UwajimaJapan 13,6308,470
UkmergeLithuania 5,9053,669
UtenaLithuania 5,9593,703
UlaangomMongolia 9,8606,127
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,9556,808
UlgiiMongolia 9,7236,042
UliastaiMongolia 10,2506,369
UmnugoviMongolia 9,8496,121
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,2416,985
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,2228,216
UfaRussia 7,4664,640
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,1035,657
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,8396,736
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,5157,777
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,8576,747
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,7654,825
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,8137,962
Ust-MajaRussia 11,6547,242
Ust-OlojRussia 11,6607,246
Umm BeninSudan 4,3042,674
UmeňSweden 6,5564,074
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,8867,386
Udon ThaniThailand 11,6187,220
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,3317,041
UrfaTurkey 5,4903,412
UsakTurkey 4,8703,026
Uman’Ukraine 5,6313,499
UzgorodUkraine 5,2203,244
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,1495,064
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,4335,240
Urbana, IlUsa 8,8555,503
Urbana, OhUsa 8,4945,278


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -