Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bouake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bouake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bouake with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,0863,782
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,3343,936
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,3093,921
YaoundeCameroon 1,8851,171
YokoCameroon 1,9411,206
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,1084,417
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2166,348
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,8486,119
YanjiChina 12,7567,927
YichangChina 12,0147,465
YinchuanChina 11,2767,007
YiningChina 9,1245,670
YariguiesColombia 7,5714,705
YamasaDominican Republic 7,1014,413
YasicaDominican Republic 7,1614,450
YazdIran 6,6724,146
YakushimaJapan 13,6738,496
YamagataJapan 13,7748,559
YamaguchiJapan 13,4878,381
YokkaichiJapan 13,7948,572
YokohamaJapan 13,9578,673
YonagoJapan 13,5358,410
YonagunijimaJapan 13,3488,294
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,5069,636
YeMyanmar 11,1516,930
YolaNigeria 1,9351,203
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,1738,186
YurimaguasPeru 8,0244,986
YekaterinburgRussia 7,8254,863
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,1528,173
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,2094,480
Yakima, WaUsa 11,2596,997
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,5327,166
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,6066,591
York, PaUsa 7,9204,921
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,2395,120
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,3327,042


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -