Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bouake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bouake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bouake with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,9574,945
BustAfghanistan 7,6134,731
BatnaAlgeria 3,3242,065
BecharAlgeria 2,6591,652
BejaiaAlgeria 3,3822,102
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,5091,559
BiskraAlgeria 3,2061,992
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,5801,603
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,0775,640
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,0095,598
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,0275,609
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,3615,196
ByrdAntarctica 11,3157,031
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,8274,864
BarilocheArgentina 8,6355,366
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,3174,547
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,10810,010
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,84510,468
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2098,830
BrestBelarus 5,5863,471
BrusselsBelgium 4,8673,024
Belize CityBelize 9,0365,615
BeninBenin 836520
BohiconBenin 789490
BermudaBermuda 6,7064,167
BageBrazil 6,7824,214
BambuiBrazil 5,4363,378
BarbacenaBrazil 5,3133,302
BarbalhaBrazil 4,1482,578
BarcelosBrazil 6,4874,031
BarraBrazil 4,7062,924
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,6962,918
BarreirasBrazil 4,9373,068
BelémBrazil 4,9203,057
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,2493,262
BelterraBrazil 5,6523,512
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,7142,929
Bom JesusBrazil 6,3263,931
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,8363,005
BrasiliaBrazil 5,3963,353
BrevesBrazil 5,1453,197
BurgasBulgaria 5,0073,112
BurundiBurundi 4,0072,490
BatouriCameroon 2,1791,354
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,5994,722
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,1946,956
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,2825,768
Banff, AbCanada 10,7266,665
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,1675,075
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,7304,182
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,5816,575
Bissett, MbCanada 9,3845,831
Blue River, BcCanada 10,9246,788
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,0154,981
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,5177,157
Brandon, MbCanada 9,6986,026
Broadview, SkCanada 9,8736,135
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,9264,925
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,5177,157
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,7163,552
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,2056,963
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,7626,066
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,6331,636
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,0711,908
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,8755,515
BeijingChina 12,0097,462
BarranquillaColombia 7,6434,749
Benito SalasColombia 7,7864,839
BogotáColombia 7,6374,746
BrnoCzech Republic 5,0343,128
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,4392,137
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,0061,868
BaniDominican Republic 7,1344,433
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,2154,484
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,0614,388
BahariyaEgypt 4,2342,631
Beni SuefEgypt 4,4622,773
BiarritzFrance 3,9882,478
BordeauxFrance 4,1472,577
BrestFrance 4,5272,813
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,27110,111
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,27210,111
BitamGabon 1,9371,204
BanjulGambia 1,410876
BerlinGermany 5,2473,260
BrockenGermany 5,1063,173
BokeGuinea 1,127701
BissauGuinea-Bissau 1,240771
BudapestHungary 4,9743,091
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,9753,092
BangaloreIndia 9,0245,608
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,6765,391
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,8046,092
BikanerIndia 8,4665,261
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,5478,418
BabolsarIran 6,6374,124
Bandar AbbasIran 6,7974,224
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,3863,968
Bandar LengehIran 6,6354,123
BirjandIran 7,1454,440
BushehrIran 6,2873,907
BaghdadIraq 5,7943,600
BasraIraq 6,0373,751
BelmulletIreland 5,1893,224
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,0493,137
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,2952,669
BergamoItaly 4,4502,765
BolognaItaly 4,3872,726
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,5822,847
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,1112,555
BrindisiItaly 4,3132,680
BondoukouIvory Coast 254158
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,6275,361
BeirutLebanon 5,0643,147
BenghaziLibya 3,7662,340
BirzaiLithuania 5,9873,720
BitolaMacedonia 4,5322,816
BlantyreMalawi 5,1203,182
BvumbweMalawi 5,1423,195
BintuluMalaysia 13,0428,104
BamakoMali 633394
Bko-SMali 620385
BougounMali 489304
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,0661,284
BaitagMongolia 9,8886,144
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,0276,231
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,8606,748
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,4537,117
BayandelgerMongolia 11,4367,106
BayankhongorMongolia 10,5786,573
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,3207,034
BulganMongolia 10,6916,644
BhamawMyanmar 10,8816,761
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,7019,757
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,10310,006
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,7389,780
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,25710,102
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,40310,193
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,6085,349
BilmaNiger 2,2931,425
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,313816
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,5874,715
BergenNorway 5,9203,679
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,9193,678
BjornoyaNorway 7,5854,713
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,7804,213
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,5584,076
BadinPakistan 8,0344,992
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,4575,255
BalakotPakistan 8,4625,259
BarkhanPakistan 8,1165,043
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,1815,084
BascoPhilippines 13,4338,348
BialystokPoland 5,6523,512
BejaPortugal 3,3792,100
BragancaPortugal 3,7922,356
BistritaRomania 5,2023,233
BucharestRomania 5,0753,154
BajkitRussia 9,8476,119
BarabinskRussia 8,8825,520
BarnaulRussia 9,2245,732
BerezovoRussia 8,2735,141
BiserRussia 7,7824,836
BlagovescenskRussia 12,1147,528
BogdarinRussia 11,0756,882
BogucanyRussia 9,9956,211
BomnakRussia 11,8647,372
BorRussia 9,5205,916
BorzjaRussia 11,4677,126
BratskRussia 10,3086,406
BelgradeSerbia 4,8012,983
BoSierra Leone 738459
BontheSierra Leone 820509
BratislavaSlovakia 4,9583,081
BerberaSomalia 5,5043,420
BusanSouth Korea 13,2468,231
BadajozSpain 3,4682,155
BarcelonaSpain 3,7982,360
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,8532,394
BabanusaSudan 3,6262,253
BaselSwitzerland 4,5872,850
BernSwitzerland 4,5182,808
BangkokThailand 11,4697,127
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,4697,127
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,2276,976
BizerteTunisia 3,6092,243
BalikesirTurkey 4,8303,002
BursaTurkey 4,9463,074
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,4854,651
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,2663,272
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,2183,243
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,2193,243
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,9873,099
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,7962,980
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,8122,990
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,6187,220
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,0136,222
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,8824,898
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,9826,824
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,9836,825
Batesville, MsUsa 9,0635,632
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,2005,717
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,8566,124
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,2585,131
Bedford, MaUsa 7,4534,631
Beeville, TxUsa 9,8606,127
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,1815,705
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,7557,305
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,1317,538
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,5744,707
Bettles, AkUsa 11,2907,016
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,3887,077
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,6455,372
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,4186,474
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,8634,886
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,7655,447
Bishop, CaUsa 11,4857,137
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,8126,097
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,1935,091
Blackville, ScUsa 8,2575,131
Blaine, WaUsa 11,2947,018
Blakely, GaUsa 8,6095,350
Block Island, RiUsa 7,6034,725
Boerne, TxUsa 9,9326,172
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,0726,880
Booneville, MsUsa 8,9275,547
Boonton, NjUsa 7,7144,793
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,4634,638
Bowler, WiUsa 8,9245,546
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,6885,399
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,1175,666
Brenham, TxUsa 9,7036,030
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,6124,730
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,1655,695
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,3675,199
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,0344,993
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,9625,569
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,8556,124
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,0775,641
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,8666,131
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,2905,773
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,1776,946
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,1875,088
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,4305,239
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,0945,030
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,2935,775
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,2445,123
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,1155,664
Burlington, VtUsa 7,6744,768
Burns, OregonUsa 11,2847,012
BajsunUzbekistan 7,9304,928
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,5464,068
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,0524,382
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,8062,987
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,8152,992


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -