Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bouake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bouake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bouake with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,4414,624
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,9041,805
HuamboAngola 3,2412,014
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7789,183
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,2829,496
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,2679,487
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,40810,196
Horta, FaialAzores 4,1582,584
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,3527,055
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,9414,314
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,9464,316
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,1955,092
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,0714,394
Harrow, OnCanada 8,4295,238
Hay River, NtCanada 10,3476,430
Hope, BcCanada 11,1936,956
HaikouChina 12,3007,644
HailarChina 11,7297,288
HamiChina 10,1166,286
HetanChina 9,0485,622
HavanaCuba 8,3815,208
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,0204,363
HigueyDominican Republic 6,9624,326
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,2764,522
HelwanEgypt 4,5222,810
HurguadaEgypt 4,6162,869
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,0383,752
HelsinkiFinland 6,3353,937
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,3603,952
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,1129,391
HamburgGermany 5,2813,282
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,2813,281
HannoverGermany 5,1523,201
HelgolandGermany 5,2933,289
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,7072,925
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,3472,701
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,5214,674
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,5319,651
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,6309,713
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,3413,940
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,0695,635
HaifaIsrael 4,9763,092
HaboroJapan 13,3328,285
HachijojimaJapan 14,1478,791
HachinoheJapan 13,6518,483
HagiJapan 13,4678,368
HakodateJapan 13,5018,390
HamadaJapan 13,4828,378
HamamatsuJapan 13,8848,628
HikoneJapan 13,7468,542
HimejiJapan 13,6708,495
HiradoJapan 13,3978,325
HirooJapan 13,5938,447
HiroshimaJapan 13,5458,417
HitaJapan 13,5058,392
HitoyoshiJapan 13,5638,428
HunLibya 3,2392,012
HomboriMali 922573
HomalinMyanmar 10,6416,613
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,0986,897
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,14210,031
HighbankNew Zealand 16,0189,954
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,10610,008
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,6939,752
HororataNew Zealand 16,0229,956
HyderabadPakistan 7,9854,962
HuanucoPeru 8,1165,043
HelPoland 5,6283,497
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,6557,864
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,4075,224
HatangaRussia 9,7816,078
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,1305,052
Hutts GateSaint Helena 2,6341,637
HailSaudi Arabia 5,3833,345
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,9733,090
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 18,35911,409
HaejuSouth Korea 12,8167,964
HyesanSouth Korea 12,7707,935
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,5005,903
HalaibSudan 4,7412,946
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,5032,798
HudeibaSudan 4,3612,710
HaparandaSweden 6,8394,250
HarnosandSweden 6,3813,965
HamaSyria 5,2313,250
HassakahSyria 5,6233,494
Hua HinThailand 11,4307,102
HakkariTurkey 5,9153,676
Hull, EnglandUk 5,1353,191
HersonUkraine 5,6103,486
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,5133,426
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,7666,069
Hanover, NhUsa 7,5744,707
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,9495,561
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9094,915
Hart, MiUsa 8,6875,398
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,5894,716
Hartington, NeUsa 9,6055,969
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,4625,258
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,0606,252
Hays, KsUsa 9,8056,093
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,7977,331
Hebron, NeUsa 9,7046,030
Helena, MtUsa 10,6496,618
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,0374,994
Henderson, NcUsa 7,9704,953
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,3275,175
Hermit, CoUsa 10,5096,530
Hernando, MsUsa 9,0565,628
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,7005,407
Highmore, SdUsa 9,7076,032
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,7504,816
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,9455,558
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,6035,346
Holly, CoUsa 10,0806,264
Homer, AkUsa 11,9577,430
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,8265,485
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,8205,481
Horton, KsUsa 9,4995,903
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,0606,252
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,1615,071
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,5835,334
Houma, LaUsa 9,1665,696
Houston, TexasUsa 9,6065,969
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,3855,211
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,7635,445
Huron, SdUsa 9,6566,000
HanoiVietnam 11,8307,351
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,1857,572
HarareZimbabwe 4,8923,040


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -