Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bouake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bouake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bouake with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,3974,596
ReconquistaArgentina 7,1404,437
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,7174,795
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,9705,574
RivadaviaArgentina 7,2024,476
RosarioArgentina 7,4184,609
RichmondAustralia 16,21810,078
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,88010,490
RecifeBrazil 3,7452,327
RemansoBrazil 4,5332,817
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,2194,486
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,3663,334
Rio NegroBrazil 6,1213,803
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,7853,595
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,5806,575
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,2515,749
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,0146,223
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0176,225
Resolute, NtCanada 9,1755,702
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,9066,777
Roberval, QcCanada 7,6944,781
RuoqiangChina 9,7446,055
Rafael NunezColombia 7,7264,801
RandersDenmark 5,5763,465
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,2754,521
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,1084,417
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,8177,343
RumipambaEcuador 8,2095,101
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,8122,990
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,7122,928
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,6292,876
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,2353,253
RostockGermany 5,3883,348
RhodesGreece 4,6282,876
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5824,090
ReykhólarIceland 6,5554,073
ReykjavíkIceland 6,4123,985
RamsarIran 6,4724,022
RashtIran 6,3953,974
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,9573,080
RadicofaniItaly 4,2422,636
Resia PassItaly 4,5872,850
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,3852,725
RivoltoItaly 4,5922,854
Rolle PassItaly 4,5802,846
RomeItaly 4,1782,597
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,1532,581
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,5932,854
RumoiJapan 13,3658,305
RigaLatvia 6,0223,742
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,8543,638
RodriguesMauritius 8,0875,026
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,3486,431
RabatMorocco 2,9311,821
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,9416,799
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,9462,452
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,29010,122
RangioraNew Zealand 16,0549,976
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,18010,054
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,78710,431
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,65710,351
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,63410,336
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,7859,809
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,67510,362
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,64410,342
RivasNicaragua 8,8385,492
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,0344,992
RebolyRussia 6,8564,260
Rostov On DonRussia 6,1023,792
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,8043,607
RagaSudan 3,3852,104
RashadSudan 3,9812,474
RenkSudan 4,1692,591
RumbekSudan 3,8342,383
RanongThailand 11,3397,046
Roi EtThailand 11,7407,295
RizeTurkey 5,8163,614
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,5864,714
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,4803,406
RomnyUkraine 5,9513,698
RovnoUkraine 5,5653,458
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,7354,185
RochaUruguay 6,9844,340
Racine, WiUsa 8,8315,488
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,0404,996
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,0536,247
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,0556,248
Reading, PaUsa 7,8334,867
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,6787,257
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,4916,519
Redding, CaUsa 11,6667,250
Redlands, CaUsa 11,4977,144
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,5137,154
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,7695,449
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,9234,924
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,9234,924
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,1545,067
Rochester, MnUsa 9,2075,721
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,0114,978
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,4985,902
Rockford, IlUsa 8,9415,556
Rockville, InUsa 8,7705,450
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,4285,858
Rome, GaUsa 8,6025,345
Roseau, MnUsa 9,4275,858
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,6027,210
Roswell, NmUsa 10,4056,466
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,8234,861
Rushville, IlUsa 9,1115,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -