Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bouake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bouake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bouake with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,2991,428
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,3272,067
AlgiersAlgeria 3,3312,070
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,4882,168
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,3114,543
AzulArgentina 7,5414,686
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2289,463
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4818,377
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,2979,506
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1739,429
AmberleyAustralia 16,79710,438
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,2533,886
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,3713,959
AimoresBrazil 4,9703,088
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,3192,684
AltamiraBrazil 5,3683,336
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,0503,759
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,4693,398
ApodiBrazil 3,9242,438
AracajuBrazil 4,1022,549
AracuaiBrazil 4,9023,046
AragarcasBrazil 5,8193,616
AraxaBrazil 5,4973,416
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,9772,471
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,2677,001
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,2176,970
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7166,659
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,4454,005
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,7035,408
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,9105,537
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,1105,661
AbecheChad 2,9091,808
AntofagastaChile 7,8974,907
AricaChile 7,7224,799
AltaiChina 9,6065,969
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,0755,018
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,0254,987
AraucaColombia 7,2344,495
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,1884,466
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,0424,376
AzuaDominican Republic 7,1844,464
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,4682,777
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,6202,871
AswanEgypt 4,4162,744
AsyutEgypt 4,3632,711
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,2455,745
AsmaraEritrea 4,8573,018
AssabEritrea 5,2523,264
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,8252,998
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,0382,509
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,9559,293
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,8946,148
AccraGhana 591367
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,7882,976
AthensGreece 4,4352,756
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,4182,745
AasiaatGreenland 7,6124,730
AmmassalikGreenland 6,9094,293
AputiteqGreenland 6,9784,336
AkureyriIceland 6,5224,053
AgraIndia 8,9365,553
AhmedabadIndia 8,4185,231
AkolaIndia 8,8875,523
AllahabadIndia 9,3205,791
AmritsarIndia 8,6075,349
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,8249,212
AbadanIran 6,0753,775
ArakIran 6,3133,923
AlbengaItaly 4,2362,632
AlgheroItaly 3,8902,417
AmendolaItaly 4,2802,660
AnconaItaly 4,3802,722
ArezzoItaly 4,3002,672
AbidjanIvory Coast 303188
AdiakeIvory Coast 334207
AbashiriJapan 13,4888,382
AburatsuJapan 13,6548,485
AikawaJapan 13,6648,491
AjiroJapan 13,9538,670
AkitaJapan 13,6398,476
AkuneJapan 13,5328,409
AomoriJapan 13,5858,442
AsahikawaJapan 13,4188,338
AsosanJapan 13,5438,416
AmmanJordan 5,0223,121
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,7735,451
AinaziLatvia 6,1213,803
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,3343,936
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,5954,098
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,4714,021
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,4103,983
AtarMauritania 1,6621,033
AgalegaMauritius 7,1174,422
AcapulcoMexico 10,2546,372
AayanbulagMongolia 10,3656,441
AltaiMongolia 10,2416,364
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,7276,666
AgadirMorocco 2,5621,592
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,0213,120
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,8109,824
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,28210,118
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,64110,341
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,75710,413
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,9829,931
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,0599,979
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,76110,415
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,77610,425
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,77710,426
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,77710,426
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,77710,426
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,77710,426
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,8095,474
AgadezNiger 1,7491,087
AsuncionParaguay 6,7654,204
ArequipaPeru 7,7884,840
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,4898,382
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,8868,629
AradRomania 4,9613,083
AjanRussia 12,1267,535
AldanRussia 11,4197,096
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,8184,237
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,8735,514
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,7777,940
AnadyrRussia 11,9497,425
ArkhangelskRussia 7,2454,502
ArmavirRussia 6,0633,767
AstrakhanRussia 6,6064,105
Apia, UpoluSamoa 18,41411,443
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,9762,471
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,4862,166
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,4372,136
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,2492,019
Abu HamedSudan 4,3382,696
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,3212,685
AqiqSudan 4,8162,993
ArbaatSudan 4,7192,932
AromaSudan 4,5682,838
AtbaraSudan 4,3662,713
Abu KamalSyria 5,5493,448
AleppoSyria 5,3193,305
AranyaprathetThailand 11,6757,255
AtakpameTogo 682424
AdanaTurkey 5,2083,237
AfyonTurkey 4,9543,079
AnkaraTurkey 5,1963,229
AntalyaTurkey 4,8523,015
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,1394,436
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,5043,420
AberporthUk 4,9383,069
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,9693,088
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,5593,454
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,6783,528
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,5934,097
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,5754,086
ArtigasUruguay 6,9294,306
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,9705,574
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,6556,000
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,4657,125
Abilene, TxUsa 9,9776,200
Ada, MnUsa 9,5255,919
Adrian, MiUsa 8,5205,294
Aiken, ScUsa 8,3255,174
Akron, OhUsa 8,3015,159
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,4266,479
Albany, GaUsa 8,5125,289
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,6944,781
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,2795,766
Albion, NeUsa 9,6746,011
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,5516,557
Aledo, IlUsa 9,1045,657
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,6445,993
Algona, IaUsa 9,3365,801
Alice, TxUsa 9,8906,146
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,7964,844
Alliance, NeUsa 10,0646,254
Alma, MiUsa 8,6055,347
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,4985,281
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,3896,456
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,1106,282
Amherst, MaUsa 7,6164,732
Amite, LaUsa 9,1365,677
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,7717,315
Anderson, InUsa 8,6855,397
Anderson, ScUsa 8,4185,231
Angelica, NyUsa 8,0254,987
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,5205,294
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,4707,128
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,6165,354
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,3275,175
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,3785,206
Ashland, WiUsa 9,0725,637
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,5117,153
Atchison, KsUsa 9,4665,882
Athens, GaUsa 8,4475,249
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,5495,312
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,7064,789
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,2788,251
Auburn, NeUsa 9,5355,925
Augusta, GaUsa 8,3215,171
Augusta, MtUsa 10,6366,609
Aurora, IlUsa 8,8505,500
Austin, TxUsa 9,8256,106
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,7544,818
AndizanUzbekistan 8,3865,211
AcariguaVenezuela 7,0474,379
AdenYemen 5,5013,418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -