Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bouake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bouake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bouake with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,0705,015
NeuquenArgentina 8,3025,159
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,5554,695
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,53610,897
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,18910,060
Nowra RanAustralia 16,09710,003
NuriootpaAustralia 15,2939,503
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,8764,894
NatitingouBenin 764475
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,2723,276
NgaoundereCameroon 2,0541,277
NkoundjaCameroon 1,7621,095
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,2964,534
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,3627,061
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,0244,365
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,7244,800
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6186,598
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,1966,336
North Bay, OnCanada 8,1885,088
N’DjamenaChad 2,2541,401
NanchangChina 12,5157,777
NanjingChina 12,6087,835
NanningChina 12,0147,466
NicosiaCyprus 4,9523,077
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,4593,392
NaguaDominican Republic 7,0824,401
NeybaDominican Republic 7,2474,503
NegeleEthiopia 4,9363,067
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,86811,725
NandiFiji 18,86811,725
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,4253,992
NancyFrance 4,6762,906
NantesFrance 4,3952,731
NiceFrance 4,1682,590
NeustrelitzGermany 5,3303,312
NurembergGermany 4,8833,034
NurnbergGermany 4,8823,034
NaxosGreece 4,4832,786
NanortalikGreenland 6,7174,174
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,8034,227
NordGreenland 8,2335,116
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,2654,514
NzerekoreGuinea 354220
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,0925,650
New DelhiIndia 8,8455,496
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,1542,581
NaganoJapan 13,7688,556
NagasakiJapan 13,4618,365
NagoJapan 13,6758,498
NagoyaJapan 13,8038,577
Naha, OkinawaJapan 13,6738,496
NaraJapan 13,7618,551
NazeJapan 13,7018,514
NemuroJapan 13,6118,458
NiigataJapan 13,7238,528
NikkoJapan 13,8458,603
NobeokaJapan 13,6078,456
NairobiKenya 4,7452,948
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,88610,493
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,6965,404
NidaLithuania 5,7693,585
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,3423,941
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,6484,131
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,8563,017
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,9143,054
NaraMali 861535
NioroMali 956594
NemaMauritania 1,016632
NouakchottMauritania 1,6481,024
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,16111,285
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,47910,240
NelsonNew Zealand 16,27910,116
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,53810,277
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,31310,137
NandaimeNicaragua 8,8585,505
N’GuigmiNiger 2,1121,312
NiameyNiger 1,017632
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,9554,322
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,3724,581
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,9714,953
NawabshahPakistan 7,9804,959
NokkundiPakistan 7,4374,621
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,9684,330
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,5758,436
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,9064,913
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,6007,208
NikolaevRussia 5,6023,481
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,5167,778
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,9688,059
NizneangarskRussia 10,7816,699
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,1916,333
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,0244,986
NovgorodRussia 6,4363,999
NovosibirskRussia 9,1745,701
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,4485,871
No. 6Sudan 4,2912,666
NyalaSudan 3,3142,059
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,8217,346
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,3807,072
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,5117,153
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,3737,067
NarathiwatThailand 11,7567,306
NigdeTurkey 5,2143,240
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,8564,260
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,7883,597
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,5295,300
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,5295,300
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,7385,430
Natchez, MsUsa 9,2135,725
Neosho, MoUsa 9,3975,839
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,4534,631
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,7114,792
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,1825,084
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,1995,716
New London, WiUsa 8,9055,534
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,0935,650
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,1175,665
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,3265,795
New YorkUsa 7,6814,773
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,6584,759
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,6694,766
Newark, NjUsa 7,6904,779
Newberry, MiUsa 8,6905,400
Newberry, ScUsa 8,3255,174
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,6626,004
Newnan, GaUsa 8,6045,347
Newport, TnUsa 8,4205,232
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,8177,343
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,8174,858
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,6285,983
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,6737,254
North Loup, NeUsa 9,7566,062
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,9106,158
Norton, KsUsa 9,8726,135
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,4025,221
NdolaZambia 4,3802,722


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -