Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bouake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bouake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bouake with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,7371,701
In SalahAlgeria 2,3101,436
InnsbruckAustria 4,6642,898
IbiriteBrazil 5,2643,271
IguatuBrazil 4,1082,553
IlheusBrazil 4,5092,802
ImperatrizBrazil 4,9333,065
IndaialBrazil 6,1193,802
IpameriBrazil 5,5143,427
IraiBrazil 6,4764,024
IreceBrazil 4,5882,851
ItaberabaBrazil 4,5122,804
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,0423,755
ItaitubaBrazil 5,8043,607
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,0303,126
ItaperunaBrazil 5,1483,199
ItapevaBrazil 5,9173,677
ItirucuBrazil 4,5102,803
ItuacuBrazil 4,6622,897
IvinhemaBrazil 6,2833,904
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1616,314
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,2925,153
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,6636,626
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,9574,944
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,3465,808
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,7754,832
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,8147,341
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,1735,700
ImbertDominican Republic 7,1664,453
IzobambaEcuador 8,1945,092
IsmailiaEgypt 4,6352,880
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,1665,696
IoanninaGreece 4,3902,728
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,5924,718
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,0804,399
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,7445,434
IranshahrIran 7,2234,489
IstranaItaly 4,5302,815
IidaJapan 13,8338,596
IizukaJapan 13,4658,367
IrakoJapan 13,8528,608
IriomotejimaJapan 13,4188,338
IrozakiJapan 13,9718,682
IshigakijimaJapan 13,4598,363
IshinomakiJapan 13,8158,585
IwamizawaJapan 13,4368,349
IzuharaJapan 13,3258,280
IrbidJordan 5,0363,129
IfraneMorocco 2,8651,780
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,6689,736
IlorinNigeria 1,066662
InchonNorth Korea 12,9188,028
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,8944,905
IslamabadPakistan 8,4395,244
IquitosPeru 7,6774,770
IloiloPhilippines 13,8658,616
IasiRomania 5,3673,335
IcaRussia 12,7517,924
IlirnejRussia 11,6597,245
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,4007,706
IrkutskRussia 10,6136,595
Ivdel’Russia 7,9434,936
IbizaSpain 3,5232,189
IspartaTurkey 4,8933,041
IstanbulTurkey 5,0013,108
IzmirTurkey 4,6982,919
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,3483,323
IzmailUkraine 5,3003,294
Imperial, NeUsa 10,0206,227
Independence, KsUsa 9,5735,949
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,7324,805
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,7085,411
Indianola, IaUsa 9,3555,814
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,2415,743
Inverness, FlUsa 8,3245,173
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,2795,766
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,8455,496
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,9084,914
IsokaZambia 4,6222,872


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -