Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bouake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bouake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bouake with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,0815,022
GhazniAfghanistan 8,0054,974
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,8921,797
General PicoArgentina 7,7994,847
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,2434,501
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,0261,259
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,8509,849
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3138,273
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,7159,144
GrazAustria 4,7802,970
GancaAzerbaijan 6,2503,884
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,3583,951
GomelBelarus 5,9433,693
GrodnoBelarus 5,7313,561
GaranhunsBrazil 3,9442,451
GoianiaBrazil 5,5653,458
GoiasBrazil 5,6153,489
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,0073,111
GrajauBrazil 4,8313,002
GuairaBrazil 6,4013,977
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,9952,482
GuaratingaBrazil 4,6672,900
GarouaCameroon 2,0361,265
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,4934,035
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,2715,761
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,3657,063
Golden, BcCanada 10,8136,719
Goose, NfCanada 7,0734,395
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,4255,235
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,7616,687
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,0544,384
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,9164,298
GanzhouChina 12,5467,796
GuangzhouChina 12,5067,771
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,1294,430
GuayaquilEcuador 8,3705,201
GonderEthiopia 4,6782,907
GourdonFrance 4,1632,587
GrenobleFrance 4,2902,666
GeisenheimGermany 4,8513,015
GorlitzGermany 5,1683,211
GibraltarGibraltar 3,1601,964
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,3055,782
GeorgetownGuyana 5,8523,637
GoaIndia 8,5945,340
GuwahatiIndia 10,2876,392
GelaItaly 3,8002,362
GenoaItaly 4,2952,669
GhediItaly 4,4432,761
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,2702,653
GrazzaniseItaly 4,1612,586
GrossetoItaly 4,2012,611
GrottaglieItaly 4,2712,654
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,9872,478
GuidoniaItaly 4,1922,605
GagnoaIvory Coast 203126
GifuJapan 13,7728,558
GaoMali 1,094680
GuamMariana Islands 15,9379,903
GuadalajaraMexico 10,5556,559
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,3396,425
GuaymasMexico 11,1336,918
GaluutMongolia 10,5196,537
GemertNetherlands 4,9713,089
GisborneNew Zealand 16,56310,292
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,56310,293
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,91010,508
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,23610,089
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,13710,028
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,45610,226
GayaNiger 1,041647
GardermoenNorway 5,9893,722
GeiloNorway 5,9753,713
GdanskPoland 5,6003,480
GalatiRomania 5,2613,269
Gor’KijRussia 6,8614,263
GorznyjRussia 6,3093,920
GridinoRussia 7,1514,444
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,7893,597
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,4934,656
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,8782,410
GijonSpain 3,9832,475
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,4782,162
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,4682,777
GoteborgSweden 5,7493,572
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,7523,575
GothenburgSweden 5,7483,572
GunnarnSweden 6,6124,109
GenevaSwitzerland 4,4142,743
GabesTunisia 3,2982,049
GafsaTunisia 3,2902,044
GiresunTurkey 5,6513,512
GoztepeTurkey 5,0013,108
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,0064,353
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,8444,253
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,3533,326
GajvoronUkraine 5,5783,467
GeniceskUkraine 5,7173,553
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,8835,520
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,6277,225
Galva, IlUsa 9,0235,607
Galveston, TxUsa 9,5625,942
Geneva, NeUsa 9,6896,021
Genoa, NeUsa 9,6896,021
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,2126,346
Glenville, WvUsa 8,2395,120
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,7434,811
Golconda, NvUsa 11,2326,980
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,9654,950
Goodland, KsUsa 10,0266,230
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,8556,124
Grafton, NdUsa 9,5135,911
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,2855,770
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,7166,038
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,6076,592
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,6465,373
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,6507,239
Gravette, ArUsa 9,4435,868
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,5746,571
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,8555,503
Greenfield, InUsa 8,6855,397
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,8835,520
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,1455,062
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,6885,399
Greenville, MsUsa 9,1635,694
Greenville, OhUsa 8,6005,344
Greenville, PaUsa 8,1825,084
Greenville, TxUsa 9,6355,987
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,3475,187
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,3415,183
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,0895,648
Groton, CtUsa 7,5154,670
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,5367,169
GuanareVenezuela 7,1064,416
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,2394,499
GuiriaVenezuela 6,2853,905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -