Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bouake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bouake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bouake with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,6701,659
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,1131,935
EsquelArgentina 8,7095,412
EzeizaArgentina 7,3344,557
East SaleAustralia 15,6349,715
Esperance (po)Australia 13,8698,618
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8708,619
EssendonAustralia 15,5169,642
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,4023,357
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 6,6074,106
EspinosaBrazil 4,8673,024
Earlton, OnCanada 8,2165,106
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,5186,536
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,4986,524
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,5056,528
Edson, AbCanada 10,6876,641
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,4917,141
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,5675,945
Estevan, SkCanada 9,9256,168
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,4917,141
Eureka, NtCanada 8,9855,583
ErlianChina 11,5087,151
El CaranoColombia 7,8964,907
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,5863,471
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,2594,511
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,9964,348
El ArishEgypt 4,7952,979
El TorEgypt 4,6532,891
ErfurtGermany 5,0313,126
EssenGermany 4,9803,095
EsfahanIran 6,4474,006
EilatIsrael 4,8262,999
EsashiJapan 13,4628,366
EldoretKenya 4,5432,823
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,5506,556
EssaouiraMorocco 2,6891,671
EeldeNetherlands 5,1563,204
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,50610,257
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,0419,968
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,9655,571
EnuguNigeria 1,399870
EncarnacionParaguay 6,7134,171
EvoraPortugal 3,4402,138
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,4927,762
EkimcanRussia 12,1827,570
Elat’MaRussia 6,6764,148
ElistaRussia 6,3423,941
ErbogacenRussia 10,4466,491
EssejRussia 9,9046,155
Ed DueimSudan 4,1382,572
El FasherSudan 3,3832,102
El GeneinaSudan 3,0721,909
El ObeidSudan 3,9032,426
El ShowakSudan 4,5142,805
En NahudSudan 3,7042,302
EdirneTurkey 4,8893,038
ErzincanTurkey 5,6743,526
ErzurumTurkey 5,8133,612
EskisehirTurkey 5,0233,121
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,7704,207
EntebbeUganda 4,2452,638
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,3693,336
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,2933,289
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,4885,274
Eastman, GaUsa 8,4185,231
Eastport, MeUsa 7,2104,480
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,1166,286
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,6475,995
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,6116,594
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,1545,067
Elko, NvUsa 11,1446,925
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,7196,040
Elmira, NyUsa 7,9374,932
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,1246,912
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,6564,757
Erie, PaUsa 8,2065,099
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,5485,933
Eugene, OrUsa 11,5657,186
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,3805,829
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,7957,330
Eureka, SdUsa 9,7686,070
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,7436,676
Evansville, InUsa 8,8215,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -