Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bouake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bouake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bouake with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,4021,493
DjelfaAlgeria 3,1151,936
DavisAntarctica 10,5276,541
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4079,574
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1719,427
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,4787,133
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,16510,045
DhakaBangladesh 10,2256,354
D’UccleBelgium 4,8673,024
DiamantinaBrazil 5,1213,182
DiamantinoBrazil 6,1783,839
DouradosBrazil 6,3603,952
DoualaCameroon 1,6891,049
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,7514,195
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,6856,018
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,8096,717
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,1776,945
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,6914,158
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,2565,130
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,7164,795
Dryden, OnCanada 9,1865,708
DuianChina 10,6606,624
DubrovnikCroatia 4,4952,794
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,2973,292
DajabonDominican Republic 7,2794,523
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,2594,511
DabaaEgypt 4,3352,694
DakhlaEgypt 4,1102,554
DijonFrance 4,5002,797
DresdenGermany 5,1273,186
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,7204,797
DebrecenHungary 5,0893,162
DalatangiIceland 6,4323,997
DaltonganjIndia 9,5715,947
DarbhangaIndia 9,7256,043
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,5846,577
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,5936,583
DumkaIndia 9,8886,144
DwarkaIndia 8,0575,006
DezfulIran 6,1393,815
DublinIreland 5,0833,159
DecimomannuItaly 3,7842,351
DobbiacoItaly 4,6382,882
Deir-AllaJordan 5,0013,107
DagorettiKenya 4,7462,949
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,0383,752
DedzaMalawi 4,9833,097
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,9456,801
DashbalbarMongolia 11,3817,072
DaweiMyanmar 11,2136,968
De BiltNetherlands 5,0213,120
De KooyNetherlands 5,1043,172
Den HelderNetherlands 5,1083,174
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,40110,192
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,0329,963
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,87810,488
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,7479,785
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,7509,787
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,8563,639
DalbandinPakistan 7,5984,721
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,2335,116
DirPakistan 8,3265,174
DroshPakistan 8,3215,171
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,4518,358
DohaQatar 6,2953,912
DorohoiRomania 5,3653,334
Dikson IslandRussia 9,0405,618
DudinkaRussia 9,2515,749
DzardzanRussia 10,6536,620
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,1733,836
DakarSenegal 1,563971
DaruSierra Leone 638396
DurbanSouth Africa 5,6893,535
DamazinSudan 4,3432,699
DongolaSudan 4,0392,510
DamascusSyria 5,1313,188
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,1323,189
Deir EzzorSyria 5,5223,431
DusanbeTajikistan 8,0665,012
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,1703,213
DjerbaTunisia 3,3042,053
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,6403,505
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,4713,400
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,1633,209
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,8863,658
DonetskUkraine 6,0213,741
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,6714,146
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,5085,287
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,0735,017
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,7076,032
Danville, IlUsa 8,8555,503
Darlington, ScUsa 8,1325,053
Davenport, WaUsa 11,0466,864
David City, NeUsa 9,6135,974
Dayton, OhUsa 8,5245,297
Dayton, WaUsa 11,0906,891
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,7045,409
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,3957,081
Decatur, IlUsa 8,9405,556
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,1486,306
Delaware, OhUsa 8,4295,238
Delphine, InUsa 8,7695,449
Denton, MdUsa 7,8234,861
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,2856,392
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,3215,792
Deseret, UtUsa 10,9836,825
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,4405,866
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,4665,261
Dickson, TnUsa 8,8145,477
Dillon, MtUsa 10,7786,697
Dixon, IlUsa 9,0165,602
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,9096,158
Dover, DeUsa 7,8234,861
Dover, TnUsa 8,8695,511
Dublin, TxUsa 9,8276,107
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,0715,637
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,1635,694
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,9495,561
Durham, NhUsa 7,4744,644
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,1161,315


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -