Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bouake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bouake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bouake with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,0905,027
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,1985,094
JuninArgentina 7,5124,668
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,9683,708
JacobinaBrazil 4,4462,763
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,8852,414
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,6932,295
Joao PinheiroBrazil 5,3263,310
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,3093,299
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,4066,467
JiuquanChina 10,5976,585
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,6755,391
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,1674,454
JimaniDominican Republic 7,2944,533
JoensuuFinland 6,7194,175
JokioinenFinland 6,3593,952
JyvskylFinland 6,5704,083
JakobshavnGreenland 7,5944,719
JulianehbGreenland 6,7944,222
JagdalpurIndia 9,4255,857
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,5047,770
JerusalemIsrael 4,9503,076
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,7805,456
JosNigeria 1,553965
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,0324,370
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,0374,373
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,9924,966
JhelumPakistan 8,4975,280
JiwaniPakistan 7,3194,548
JuliacaPeru 7,6174,733
JakutskRussia 11,3477,051
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,4173,987
JenisejskRussia 9,6956,024
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,5628,427
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,1538,174
JamestownSaint Helena 2,6311,635
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,9853,097
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,2633,270
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,2073,236
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,2282,006
JubaSudan 4,0642,525
JokkmokkSweden 6,8154,235
JönköpingSweden 5,8063,608
Jonkoping ASweden 5,8013,605
JendoubaTunisia 3,4922,170
JerbaTunisia 3,3292,069
JerseyUk 4,6212,871
JaltaUkraine 5,5673,460
Jackson, MsUsa 9,0825,644
Jackson, TnUsa 8,9445,558
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,2945,154
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,0265,609
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,0855,024
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,3957,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -