Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bouake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bouake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bouake with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,0845,023
KandaharAfghanistan 7,7534,818
KhostAfghanistan 8,1475,062
KunduzAfghanistan 8,0695,014
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,0275,609
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9148,646
KlagenfurtAustria 4,7052,924
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,2563,887
KandiBenin 955594
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,0626,874
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,4435,246
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,4455,248
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,0286,853
Kenora, OnCanada 9,3025,780
Kingston, OnCanada 7,9414,934
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,7676,690
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,0306,233
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,7364,807
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,7664,826
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,7075,410
KashiChina 8,6955,403
KunmingChina 11,4007,084
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,6431,643
KhargaEgypt 4,2542,644
KosseirEgypt 4,6292,877
KajaaniFinland 6,7974,224
KuopioFinland 6,6764,148
KuusamoFinland 6,9884,342
KarlsruheGermany 4,7592,957
KasselGermany 5,0243,122
KonstanzGermany 4,6422,885
KumasiGhana 399248
KalamataGreece 4,2562,645
KerkiraGreece 4,3312,691
Kythira IslandGreece 4,2632,649
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,4274,615
Kap TobinGreenland 7,0724,394
KankanGuinea 550342
KindiaGuinea 895556
KissidougouGuinea 583362
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,5529,664
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6067,834
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6077,834
KeszthelyHungary 4,8303,001
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,3183,926
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,0256,230
KotaIndia 8,7335,427
KozhikodeIndia 8,8495,499
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,3728,931
KermanIran 6,8964,285
KermanshahIran 6,0883,783
Khoram AbadIran 6,1613,828
KilkennyIreland 4,9933,103
KingstonJamaica 7,8164,857
KagoshimaJapan 13,5898,444
KanazawaJapan 13,6748,497
KaruizawaJapan 13,8168,585
KatsuuraJapan 14,0238,714
KawaguchikoJapan 13,8968,635
KitamiesashiJapan 13,3268,281
KobeJapan 13,7188,525
KochiJapan 13,6818,501
KofuJapan 13,8698,618
KumagayaJapan 13,8848,628
KumamotoJapan 13,5208,402
KumejimaJapan 13,5898,444
KureJapan 13,5628,428
KushiroJapan 13,5858,442
KutchanJapan 13,4098,333
KyotoJapan 13,7318,532
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,1745,701
KitaleKenya 4,5032,798
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,0213,741
KufraLibya 3,5302,194
KaunasLithuania 5,8353,626
KlaipedaLithuania 5,8123,611
KybartaiLithuania 5,7733,587
KarongaMalawi 4,7402,945
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,8117,340
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,3108,271
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,7877,324
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,9147,404
KuantanMalaysia 11,9587,431
KuchingMalaysia 12,7797,941
KayesMali 1,018633
KeniebaMali 882548
KidalMali 1,377856
KitaMali 764475
KoutiaMali 519323
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 18,01811,196
KisinevMoldova 5,4313,375
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,7567,306
KhatgalMongolia 10,4026,464
KhovdMongolia 9,8586,126
KhujirtMongolia 10,7046,652
KhutagMongolia 10,6126,594
KenitraMorocco 2,9581,838
KalewaMyanmar 10,6156,596
KathaMyanmar 10,7976,709
KawthaungMyanmar 11,3367,044
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,6166,597
KengtungMyanmar 11,1946,956
KhamtiMyanmar 10,6936,645
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,5582,832
KathmanduNepal 9,6515,997
KoumacNew Caledonia 18,18611,301
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,15710,040
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,60110,316
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,30910,134
KarioiNew Zealand 16,48610,245
KawerauNew Zealand 16,63410,336
KopuaNew Zealand 16,41710,202
KanoNigeria 1,565972
KangnungNorth Korea 13,0638,118
KarasjokNorway 7,2094,480
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0943,787
KristiansandNorway 5,7193,554
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,2443,880
KhasabOman 6,7734,209
KarachiPakistan 7,8404,872
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,8554,881
KhanpurPakistan 8,2095,101
KhuzdarPakistan 7,8114,854
KororPalau 15,2289,463
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,1733,214
KlodzkoPoland 5,1543,203
KoszalinPoland 5,5043,421
KrakowPoland 5,2433,258
KalakanRussia 11,2166,970
KaliningradRussia 5,7003,542
KamenskoeRussia 12,1707,562
KandalaksaRussia 7,1804,462
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,6274,740
KazanRussia 7,1274,429
KemRussia 7,0724,395
KerchRussia 5,7713,586
KhabarovskRussia 12,6537,863
KirenskRussia 10,6066,591
KirovRussia 7,2964,534
KljuciRussia 12,7767,939
KolpasevRussia 9,1615,693
KorfRussia 12,4047,708
KostromaRussia 6,8024,227
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,3956,459
KotlasRussia 7,2954,533
KrasnodarRussia 5,9313,686
KrasnojarskRussia 7,6324,742
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,6554,757
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,7856,081
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,6885,399
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,0864,403
KurganRussia 8,0765,019
KurskRussia 6,1683,833
KyraRussia 11,2236,974
KigaliRwanda 4,0502,517
KoldaSenegal 1,225761
KabalaSierra Leone 742461
KosiceSlovakia 5,1813,219
KimberleySouth Africa 5,1723,214
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,8898,009
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,3975,839
KadugliSudan 3,8312,381
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,1642,588
KassalaSudan 4,5902,852
KhartoumSudan 4,1822,599
KostiSudan 4,1662,589
KalmarSweden 5,7523,574
KaresuandoSweden 7,0474,379
KarlstadSweden 5,9573,702
KristianstadSweden 5,6293,498
KamishliSyria 5,6853,533
KanchanaburiThailand 11,3547,056
Khlong YaiThailand 11,7597,307
Khon KaenThailand 11,6397,233
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,5077,151
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,6017,209
KairouanTunisia 3,4682,155
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,3683,336
KarsTurkey 5,9893,721
KastamonuTurkey 5,3463,322
KayseriTurkey 5,3173,304
KonyaTurkey 5,0533,140
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,3194,548
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,4674,640
KinlossUk 5,5523,450
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,0453,757
KievUkraine 5,7713,586
KirillovkaUkraine 5,8863,658
KirovogradUkraine 5,7213,555
KlepininoUkraine 5,6453,508
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,8133,612
Kovel’Ukraine 5,5523,450
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,7463,570
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,6515,376
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,7506,680
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,4375,864
Keene, NhUsa 7,5544,694
Kenton, OhUsa 8,5175,293
Kenton, OkUsa 10,1886,331
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,3095,164
Kimball, NeUsa 10,1856,329
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,2057,584
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,7656,068
Kinston, NcUsa 7,9634,948
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,5487,176
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,5085,287
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,1637,558
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,5247,161
KabompoZambia 4,0082,491
KabweZambia 4,4462,763
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,4462,763
KafirondaZambia 4,3082,677
KaomaZambia 4,1382,571
KasamaZambia 4,4772,782
KasempaZambia 4,1522,580
KawambwaZambia 4,2552,644
KaroiZimbabwe 4,6912,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -