Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bouake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bouake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bouake with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,7144,793
ChlefAlgeria 3,2332,009
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,3892,106
CeresArgentina 7,3694,579
ChamicalArgentina 7,7734,830
ChepesArgentina 7,8424,873
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,5735,327
ConcordiaArgentina 7,1034,414
CórdobaArgentina 7,6334,743
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,6344,744
CorrientesArgentina 6,9734,333
CairnsAustralia 16,69010,372
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,9829,931
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2618,241
CedunaAustralia 14,9719,303
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,34310,156
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,0479,972
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0089,947
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,48510,244
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,63010,334
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7459,163
ChittagongBangladesh 10,3836,452
CharnocksBarbados 5,9713,710
CotonouBenin 836520
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,0593,144
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,2753,278
CabroboBrazil 4,2052,613
CaceresBrazil 6,3663,956
CaetiteBrazil 4,7992,982
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,8002,361
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,2563,888
Campo MouraoBrazil 6,2303,871
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,5603,455
Campos SalesBrazil 4,2452,638
CanavieirasBrazil 4,5492,827
CaparaoBrazil 5,1033,171
CapinopolisBrazil 5,6953,539
CaratingaBrazil 5,0843,159
CaravelasBrazil 4,7022,922
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,9303,063
CarolinaBrazil 4,9913,101
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,0623,767
CataguasesBrazil 5,2293,250
CatalaoBrazil 5,5183,429
CatanduvaBrazil 5,7683,584
CaxiasBrazil 4,4722,779
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,4183,988
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,6812,287
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,2883,286
ChapecoBrazil 6,4193,989
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,1023,792
CipoBrazil 4,2512,642
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,2133,239
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,1513,201
CordeiroBrazil 5,2423,257
CorrentinaBrazil 4,9773,093
CorumbaBrazil 6,4724,022
CoximBrazil 6,1823,841
CrateusBrazil 4,2022,611
CuiabaBrazil 6,1903,846
CuritibaBrazil 6,0353,750
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,6296,605
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,6005,966
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,4067,088
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,7884,840
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,0855,024
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,9044,912
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,2616,376
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,5547,180
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,6357,230
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,8924,283
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,9416,799
Chapais, QcCanada 7,9064,913
Charlo, NbCanada 7,2544,508
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,9644,327
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,9664,329
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3967,081
Chatham, NbCanada 7,1604,449
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,0235,607
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,2685,138
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,3084,541
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,2165,727
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,1616,314
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,2345,117
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,2756,385
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,3595,194
Comox, BcCanada 11,3957,081
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,9196,164
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,6685,387
Coronation, AbCanada 10,4266,479
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,8046,713
ChicoChile 8,9035,533
ChillanChile 8,5225,296
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,6155,354
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,0224,985
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,9645,570
Curico-General FreireChile 8,3905,214
ChangchunChina 12,4217,718
ChangduChina 10,7106,656
ChangshaChina 12,2507,612
ChengduChina 11,3537,055
ChongqingChina 11,6277,225
Camilo DazaColombia 7,4214,611
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,5772,844
CamagueyCuba 7,9254,924
CasablancaCuba 8,3755,204
ChebCzech Republic 4,9783,094
CopenhagenDenmark 5,5533,451
CabreraDominican Republic 7,0884,405
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,1734,457
CotuiDominican Republic 7,1104,418
CanarEcuador 8,2725,141
CairoEgypt 4,5392,821
CaenFrance 4,6292,876
ChateaurouxFrance 4,3972,733
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,2353,253
CocobeachGabon 1,7891,112
CologneGermany 4,9343,066
ChiosGreece 4,6242,874
CorfuGreece 4,3312,691
ConakryGuinea 962598
CatacamasHonduras 8,8125,476
CholutecaHonduras 8,9595,567
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,3045,782
CherrapunjiIndia 10,3186,412
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,3186,412
ChahbaharIran 7,2014,475
ClaremorrisIreland 5,1253,185
ClonesIreland 5,1703,213
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,1743,215
CorkIreland 4,9213,058
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,9163,055
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,7772,347
CameriItaly 4,4052,737
CampobassoItaly 4,2342,631
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,8702,405
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,7802,349
Cape FrascaItaly 3,8062,365
Cape MeleItaly 4,2282,627
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,1212,561
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,8792,411
CerviaItaly 4,3932,730
CiampinoItaly 4,1682,590
Cimone MountainItaly 4,3332,692
Cisa PassItaly 4,3352,694
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,1602,585
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,6172,869
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,8132,370
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,1212,561
ChibaJapan 13,9738,683
ChichibuJapan 13,8778,623
ChichijimaJapan 14,7789,183
ChoshiJapan 14,0098,705
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,1313,189
ChilekaMalawi 5,1203,182
ChitedzeMalawi 4,9063,049
ChitipaMalawi 4,6672,900
ChihuahuaMexico 10,6556,621
ComitanMexico 9,4555,875
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,94810,532
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,4677,125
ChoirMongolia 11,1116,905
CasablancaMorocco 2,8851,793
ChindeMozambique 5,4143,364
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,6986,648
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,03810,587
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,51610,263
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,7829,807
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,0289,960
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,0309,961
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,0349,963
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,29810,128
CondegaNicaragua 8,8785,517
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,7286,666
ChejuNorth Korea 13,1558,175
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,9718,061
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,0988,139
ChhorPakistan 8,1225,047
ChitralPakistan 8,3265,174
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 6,5064,043
ConcepcionParaguay 6,6584,137
CajamarcaPeru 8,3045,160
ChachapoyasPeru 8,2195,107
ChiclayoPeru 8,4445,247
ChimbotePeru 8,3505,188
CuzcoPeru 7,7504,816
CzestochowaPoland 5,2823,282
CoimbraPortugal 3,6252,253
CalafatRomania 4,8593,020
CeahlauRomania 5,2673,273
ClujRomania 5,1243,184
ConstantaRomania 5,2033,233
CraiovaRomania 4,9363,068
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,6155,975
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,7475,436
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,7436,676
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,4837,136
Cape UelenRussia 11,7057,274
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,9458,044
CaraRussia 11,1916,954
Cerdyn’Russia 7,7304,804
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,2516,991
ChitaRussia 11,1876,951
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,1926,955
CokurdahRussia 11,0706,879
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,5217,159
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,2653,272
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,6597,867
CaceresSpain 3,5322,195
CadizSpain 3,2051,992
Ciudad RealSpain 3,4772,161
CordobaSpain 3,3482,081
ColomboSri Lanka 9,3505,810
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,5757,193
ChanthaburiThailand 11,6587,244
Chiang MaiThailand 11,1886,952
Chiang RaiThailand 11,2536,993
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,5227,160
ChumphonThailand 11,3917,078
CanakkaleTurkey 4,7672,962
CorumTurkey 5,3803,343
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,6304,741
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,8194,859
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,8583,019
CernovcyUkraine 5,3723,338
ChernigovUkraine 5,8873,658
CarrascoUruguay 7,1364,434
ColoniaUruguay 7,2534,507
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,5464,068
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,9695,573
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,8234,861
Camden, ScUsa 8,2335,116
Canton, NyUsa 7,8274,864
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,5785,952
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,7434,812
Caribou, MeUsa 7,3424,562
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,0195,605
Casper, WyUsa 10,3386,424
Centralia, WaUsa 11,4097,090
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,9754,956
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,0605,009
Charles City, IaUsa 9,2555,751
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,1315,052
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,1405,058
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,3025,159
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,2315,115
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,0264,988
Chaska, MnUsa 9,2885,771
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,6195,356
Chazy, NyUsa 7,6724,768
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,6094,728
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,1335,054
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,0606,252
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,2496,369
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,8305,487
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,8425,495
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,6667,249
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,3495,188
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,2436,365
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,5705,326
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,5575,318
Circleville, OhUsa 8,4235,234
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,4395,865
Clark, SdUsa 9,6305,984
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,1545,689
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,7775,454
Clayton, NmUsa 10,2126,346
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,3405,183
Clinton, IaUsa 9,0165,602
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,7177,902
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,6035,346
College Park, MdUsa 7,9034,911
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,2956,397
Columbia, MoUsa 9,2245,732
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,2445,123
Columbus, GaUsa 8,6775,392
Columbus, InUsa 8,6855,397
Columbus, KsUsa 9,4855,894
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,4205,232
Conception, MoUsa 9,4505,872
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,6816,016
Conway, ArUsa 9,2375,740
Conway, ScUsa 8,0495,002
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,7944,844
Corning, ArUsa 9,1395,679
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,6534,756
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,8466,118
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,6836,017
Cortland, NyUsa 7,8884,901
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,5467,175
Covington, LaUsa 9,0855,645
Covington, TnUsa 9,0495,623
Crete, NeUsa 9,6065,969
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,3436,427
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,3884,591
CimbajUzbekistan 7,3884,591
CaracasVenezuela 6,7844,216
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,4353,999
CoroVenezuela 7,0844,402
ChipataZambia 4,7832,972
ChomaZambia 4,4662,775
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,1603,207


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -