Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bouake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bouake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bouake with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,1361,948
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,9921,238
OranArgentina 7,2964,534
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4368,350
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3149,516
OstendeBelgium 4,8923,040
ObidosBrazil 5,6973,540
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 644400
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,8854,900
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,8844,899
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,7625,445
OdenseDenmark 5,4733,401
OtavaloEcuador 8,1535,067
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,42311,448
OuluFinland 6,7904,219
OroomiehIran 6,0243,744
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,9602,461
OdienneIvory Coast 338210
ObihiroJapan 13,5348,410
OfunatoJapan 13,7868,566
OitaJapan 13,5618,427
OkayamaJapan 13,6308,470
OkinoerabuJapan 13,6908,507
OmaezakiJapan 13,9298,655
OmuJapan 13,3758,311
OnahamaJapan 13,9138,646
OsakaJapan 13,7408,538
OshimaJapan 13,9938,695
OtaruJapan 13,3998,326
OwaseJapan 13,8338,596
OuarzazateMorocco 2,5871,607
OujoaMorocco 3,0251,880
OuanahamNew Caledonia 18,34611,400
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,40510,194
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,8969,878
OphirNew Zealand 15,8279,835
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,63210,335
OtautauNew Zealand 15,6909,750
OcotalNicaragua 8,8835,520
OrlandNorway 6,3333,935
OsloNorway 5,9553,701
OhotskRussia 12,0407,482
OkhotskRussia 12,0407,482
OlekminskRussia 11,0776,884
OlenekRussia 10,2786,387
OmskRussia 8,5685,324
OnegaRussia 7,1144,421
OrenburgRussia 7,3074,540
OymyakonRussia 11,6757,255
OviedoSpain 3,9622,462
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,3653,955
Orkney IslandsUk 5,6983,541
OdessaUkraine 5,4903,411
OvrucUkraine 5,7523,574
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,5305,301
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,6746,011
Oakland, MdUsa 8,0815,022
Oakley, IdUsa 10,9606,811
Oconto, WiUsa 8,8355,490
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,8274,864
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,7396,052
Olathe, KsUsa 9,4625,880
Olivia, MnUsa 9,4005,841
Olympia, WaUsa 11,4047,086
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,5105,910
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,5195,915
Oolitic, InUsa 8,7725,451
Orlando, FlUsa 8,2585,132
Orono, MeUsa 7,3654,577
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,8905,525
Oswego, NyUsa 7,9234,923
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,9375,553
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,4625,880
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,7895,461
Owosso, MiUsa 8,5385,305
Ozark, ArUsa 9,4195,853


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -