Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bouake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bouake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bouake with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,7844,837
ShkoderAlbania 4,5202,809
SkikdaAlgeria 3,4602,150
SaltaArgentina 7,4734,644
San AntonioArgentina 8,1545,067
San LuisArgentina 7,9044,911
San RafaelArgentina 8,1355,055
Santa RosaArgentina 7,8834,899
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,4844,651
SarmientoArgentina 8,6785,393
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,21710,077
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,22610,083
SalzburgAustria 4,7712,965
SakiAzerbaijan 6,3343,936
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,4173,987
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,4283,994
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3802,722
SaveBenin 830516
Santa CruzBolivia 6,9824,339
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,6202,871
SalvadorBrazil 4,3562,707
Santa MariaBrazil 6,6564,136
SantaremBrazil 5,6203,492
SantosBrazil 5,6953,539
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,7193,554
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,4433,382
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,0132,494
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,2603,890
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,6954,160
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,4733,401
Sao LuisBrazil 4,4992,796
Sao MateusBrazil 4,8152,992
São PauloBrazil 5,6953,539
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,6603,517
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,2914,530
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,3822,723
SerrinhaBrazil 4,3242,687
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,2493,262
SobralBrazil 4,1162,557
SoureBrazil 4,9123,052
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,8373,006
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,8514,257
SurubimBrazil 3,8132,370
SadovoBulgaria 4,8252,998
SandanskiBulgaria 4,6812,909
SofiaBulgaria 4,7762,968
SiemreapCambodia 11,8257,348
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,6484,131
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,4646,502
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,1384,435
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,5977,206
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,6525,377
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,1844,464
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1126,284
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,5775,330
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,5214,674
Scott, SkCanada 10,2466,367
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,3234,551
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,9364,310
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,5814,711
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,7316,668
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,1855,708
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,1235,669
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,5166,535
Smithers, BcCanada 11,2486,990
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,7364,186
Summerside, PeCanada 7,0224,364
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,2296,357
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,2376,362
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,7394,187
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,5861,607
SalCape Verde 2,1841,357
SantiagoChile 8,2885,150
SewellChile 8,2835,147
ShanghaiChina 12,8727,999
ShantouChina 12,8057,957
ShenyangChina 12,4337,726
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,3815,208
Simon BolivarColombia 7,5814,711
San JoseCosta Rica 8,6655,385
SibenikCroatia 4,4922,791
SplitCroatia 4,4952,793
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,5713,462
StudsgårdDenmark 5,5153,427
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,1314,432
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,0254,366
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,0354,372
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,1424,438
SamanaDominican Republic 7,0284,368
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,0964,409
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,1944,471
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,1524,444
San JuanDominican Republic 7,2264,490
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,9594,324
SanchezDominican Republic 7,0584,386
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,1744,458
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,2424,500
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,0874,404
San GabrielEcuador 8,0985,032
SalloumEgypt 4,1002,548
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,9862,477
SohagEgypt 4,4062,738
St. KatrineEgypt 4,7102,927
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,1755,701
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,2945,154
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,0444,377
StrasbourgFrance 4,6932,916
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,1853,222
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,4123,363
SukhumiGeorgia 5,9653,707
SchleswigGermany 5,3643,333
StuttgartGermany 4,7542,955
SamosGreece 4,6312,877
Skiros IslandGreece 4,5582,832
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,2812,661
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,4254,614
SiguiriGuinea 609379
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,1185,666
SzegedHungary 4,9113,051
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,8533,016
StykkisholmurIceland 6,5254,055
SagarIndia 9,0355,615
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,5995,343
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,15910,041
SemnanIran 6,6754,148
ShahroudIran 6,8304,244
ShirazIran 6,4684,019
ShannonIreland 5,0123,115
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,2002,610
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,3072,676
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,2602,647
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,2982,671
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,9082,429
Scuro MountainItaly 4,1152,557
SigonellaItaly 3,8662,402
SassandraIvory Coast 329205
SagaJapan 13,4608,364
SaigoJapan 13,4808,377
SakaiJapan 13,5208,401
SakataJapan 13,6908,507
SapporoJapan 13,4268,343
SaseboJapan 13,4248,342
SendaiJapan 13,8058,579
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,7008,513
ShimonosekiJapan 13,4628,366
ShinjoJapan 13,7308,532
ShionomisakiJapan 13,8468,604
ShirakawaJapan 13,8578,611
ShizuokaJapan 13,9138,646
SumotoJapan 13,7238,527
SuttsuJapan 13,3908,321
SuwaJapan 13,8118,582
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,0065,597
SavannakhetLaos 11,8307,351
SiauliaiLithuania 5,9113,673
SiluteLithuania 5,7893,597
SkopjeMacedonia 4,6232,873
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,5654,080
SalimaMalawi 4,9863,098
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,5288,407
SibuMalaysia 12,9288,033
SanMali 623387
SegouMali 641398
SikassoMali 408253
St. BrandonMauritius 7,6054,726
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,7796,077
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,8386,735
SainshandMongolia 11,3147,031
SafiMorocco 2,7641,717
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,4641,531
SittweMyanmar 10,5336,545
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,50310,255
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,7603,580
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,9284,926
SaiqOman 6,8854,279
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,4864,031
SurOman 7,0704,393
SialkotPakistan 8,5745,328
SibbiPakistan 7,9384,933
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,7894,219
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,1365,056
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,2048,826
SandomierzPoland 5,3773,342
SniezkaPoland 5,1523,202
SuwalkiPoland 5,7343,563
SzczecinPoland 5,3783,342
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,2782,037
Santa MariaPortugal 3,8332,382
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,6774,149
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,3394,561
Satu MareRomania 5,1773,217
SibiuRomania 5,0693,150
SulinaRomania 5,3383,317
SadrinskRussia 7,9834,961
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,5174,050
SalekhardRussia 8,4175,230
SaratovRussia 6,7294,181
SejmcanRussia 11,9287,412
SelagoncyRussia 10,4706,506
Simusir IslandRussia 13,5288,406
SkovorodinoRussia 11,6707,252
SmolenskRussia 6,1763,838
SociRussia 5,8943,662
SortovalaRussia 6,6764,149
SuntarRussia 10,8466,740
SurgutRussia 8,6445,371
SverdlovskRussia 7,8264,863
SyktyvkarRussia 7,5084,666
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,3713,959
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 1,541957
SeychellesSeychelles 6,8604,263
SingaporeSingapore 12,0847,509
SliacSlovakia 5,0853,160
SeoulSouth Korea 12,9378,039
SineijuSouth Korea 12,5947,826
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,6952,296
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,9672,465
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,9782,472
SevilleSpain 3,3012,051
SennarSudan 4,2722,655
ShambatSudan 4,1812,598
ShendiSudan 4,2932,668
StenseleSweden 6,6074,106
StockholmSweden 6,0633,768
StorlienSweden 6,3313,934
SundsvallSweden 6,3603,952
SantisSwitzerland 4,6022,860
SongeaTanzania 4,9433,072
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,7607,308
SongkhlaThailand 11,6097,214
Suphan BuriThailand 11,4087,089
Surat ThaniThailand 11,4147,093
SurinThailand 11,7527,303
Sansanne-MangoTogo 674419
SokodeTogo 698434
SfaxTunisia 3,4052,116
SousseTunisia 3,5072,179
SamsunTurkey 5,5203,430
SiirtTurkey 5,7823,593
SivasTurkey 5,4873,410
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,3834,588
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,6942,917
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,6143,489
SarataUkraine 5,3953,353
SarnyUkraine 5,6463,508
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,5783,466
SumyUkraine 6,0233,743
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,6904,157
SaltoUruguay 7,1074,417
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,6927,266
Safford, AzUsa 10,9086,778
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,5844,713
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,3255,174
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,0665,633
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,6896,021
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,3265,795
Salem, InUsa 8,6855,397
Salem, OrUsa 11,5117,153
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,8396,735
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,0726,259
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,9116,159
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,5577,182
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,8037,334
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,6764,149
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,8017,333
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,2235,732
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,7567,306
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,7597,307
Santuck, ScUsa 8,3275,175
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,5695,325
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,2485,125
Scott City, KsUsa 9,9946,210
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,1336,297
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,6855,397
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,3347,043
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,3397,046
Sedan, KsUsa 9,5885,958
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,2446,987
Selma, AlUsa 8,7955,465
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,5984,722
Seymour, InUsa 8,6855,397
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,5995,343
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,3286,418
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,4335,862
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,5365,926
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,5495,934
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,7115,413
Southport, NcUsa 7,9574,945
Sparta, IlUsa 9,0105,599
Spencer, WvUsa 8,2545,129
Spickard, MoUsa 9,3395,803
Spokane, WaUsa 11,0046,838
Spooner, WiUsa 9,1465,684
Springfield, IlUsa 8,9985,591
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,3425,805
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,6757,876
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,3175,790
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,0645,633
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,8935,526
Stamford, CtUsa 7,6814,773
State College, PaUsa 8,0014,972
State University, MsUsa 8,9775,578
State University, NmUsa 10,6616,625
Staunton, VaUsa 8,0815,021
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,4306,482
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,1965,714
Stockton, CaUsa 11,6997,270
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,4385,865
Storrs, CtUsa 7,5514,692
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,4195,853
Summerville, ScUsa 8,1545,067
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,2476,989
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,2905,773
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,5225,917
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,8864,901
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,9234,923
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,4144,607
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,8624,264
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,2023,854
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,2231,382
SocotraYemen 6,4634,016
SenangaZambia 4,0932,543
SerenjeZambia 4,5412,822
SeshekeZambia 4,2732,655
SolweziZambia 4,1222,561


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -