Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bouake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bouake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bouake with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,9192,436
LuandaAngola 2,7411,703
LuenaAngola 3,5132,183
La PlataArgentina 7,2924,531
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,3794,585
La RiojaArgentina 7,7794,834
LaboulayeArgentina 7,6924,780
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,1045,657
Las LomitasArgentina 7,0094,356
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,3699,550
LavertonAustralia 15,4979,630
LearmonthAustralia 13,3288,282
LongreachAustralia 16,31010,135
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,31110,136
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,89910,501
Low HeadAustralia 15,3849,560
LinzAustria 4,8543,017
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8383,628
LerwickUk 5,8363,627
La PazBolivia 7,4464,627
LavrasBrazil 5,4193,368
LencoisBrazil 4,6042,861
LinharesBrazil 4,8783,031
LondrinaBrazil 6,0893,784
LomBulgaria 4,8633,022
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,9436,179
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,6055,347
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,9316,171
Langara, BcCanada 11,5987,207
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,8405,493
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,5976,585
London, OnCanada 8,2925,153
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,4175,230
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,6515,997
Lytton, BcCanada 11,1586,934
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,4931,549
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,1975,094
LanzhouChina 11,1676,939
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,1766,323
Las GaviotasColombia 7,2834,525
LimonCosta Rica 8,5485,312
LarnacaCyprus 4,9643,085
LimassolCyprus 4,9073,049
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1972,608
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5962,235
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,4963,415
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,9944,346
La VegaDominican Republic 7,1524,445
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,0644,390
LuperonDominican Republic 7,2004,474
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,2785,144
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,3275,174
LuxorEgypt 4,4662,775
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,2215,730
Laucala BayFiji 18,79611,680
LappeenrantaFinland 6,5334,059
Le MansFrance 4,4982,795
LilleFrance 4,8222,997
LyonFrance 4,3322,692
LambarnGabon 1,9391,205
LastourvilleGabon 2,1901,361
LibrevilleGabon 1,7981,117
LeipzigGermany 5,1133,177
LindenbergGermany 5,2453,259
LamiaGreece 4,4232,749
LarissaGreece 4,4792,784
LemnosGreece 4,6632,898
LimnosGreece 4,6762,906
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,1943,849
LabeGuinea 888552
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,6819,744
La CeibaHonduras 8,9035,532
La MesaHonduras 9,0205,605
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,8505,500
LudhianaIndia 8,7115,413
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,5742,221
LatinaItaly 4,1562,583
LatronicoItaly 4,1632,587
LecceItaly 4,2862,663
LodwarKenya 4,5332,817
Luang PrabangLaos 11,4857,137
LiepajaLatvia 5,8783,653
LaukuvaLithuania 5,8413,630
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,7742,967
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,5342,818
LabuanMalaysia 13,2388,226
LuqaMalta 3,7042,302
Le LamentinMartinique 6,1353,812
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,1676,939
LashioMyanmar 10,9676,815
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,0399,967
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,8799,867
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,22210,080
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,9579,916
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,35710,164
LincolnNew Zealand 16,0149,951
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,29210,124
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,29210,124
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,29210,124
LagosNigeria 936581
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,0213,742
LillehammerNorway 6,0703,772
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,5575,317
La VictoriaParaguay 6,6534,135
LimaPeru 8,2615,134
LegaspiPhilippines 13,9028,639
LisbonPortugal 3,4692,156
LeninbadRussia 8,1655,074
LevsiRussia 8,1935,091
LungiSierra Leone 901560
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,6542,892
LanzaroteSpain 2,5231,568
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,8702,405
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,4762,781
LuganoSwitzerland 4,4622,773
LatakiaSyria 5,1713,213
LampangThailand 11,2556,994
LoeiThailand 11,5057,149
Lop BuriThailand 11,4527,116
LomeTogo 719447
LeemingUk 5,1873,223
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8383,628
London, EnglandUk 4,8823,034
London-GatwickUk 4,8543,016
LynehamUk 4,8753,030
L’VovUkraine 5,3993,355
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,5643,458
LozovajaUkraine 5,9863,720
LubnyUkraine 5,8733,649
LuckUkraine 5,5453,446
LuganskUkraine 6,1433,817
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,1085,660
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,1045,657
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,2815,767
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,4005,841
Lake City, FlUsa 8,4205,232
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,7354,807
Laketown, UtUsa 10,7236,664
Lamar, MoUsa 9,3865,833
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,8596,127
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,0705,636
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,5206,537
Langdon, NdUsa 9,5725,948
Laramie, WyUsa 10,3156,410
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,0416,239
Larned, KsUsa 9,8216,103
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,1666,318
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,2647,000
Laurel, MdUsa 7,9094,915
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,4625,880
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,4744,644
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,4985,902
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,2995,778
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,3765,826
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,2995,779
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,7135,414
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,3305,176
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,7835,458
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,1995,095
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,0196,847
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,4174,609
Lexington, MoUsa 9,3765,826
Lexington, VaUsa 8,1115,040
Libby, MtUsa 10,8366,734
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,5875,957
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,9954,968
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,6155,975
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,2615,755
Llano, TxUsa 9,9376,175
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,1036,278
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,6047,211
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,6037,210
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,6217,221
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,5676,567
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,9704,953
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,6635,383
Louisville, MsUsa 8,9775,578
Loup City, NeUsa 9,7656,068
Lowville, NyUsa 7,8464,876
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,1506,307
Luling, TxUsa 9,8306,108
Lusk, WyUsa 10,1816,327
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,0865,025
LivingstoneZambia 4,4242,749
LundaziZambia 4,7802,970
LusakaZambia 4,5032,798
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,4952,793


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -